This came across the ATMP mailing list, copied from the Loving More mailing list. It's a message sent to NASCA member swing clubs on potential implications of the new legal climate.
Pandering statutes are creatures of state law. It takes local interest to cause trouble there. It's unlikely the change in administrations will affect those prosecutions. On the other hand, the federal Mann Act is still on the books. See 18 U.S.C. 2421, 2422. It originally prohibited the transportation of anyone across state lines for immoral purposes, although it has fortunately been amended to limit its definition of immoral purposes to prostitution or "any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense".
This presents some opportunities for a crusading attorney general. If I were looking to cause trouble for swing clubs, I would look for situations where (1) the club had members who crossed state lines, and (2) the club was located in a state where sodomy or adultery was still a crime.